Homepage
        Schedule
     Brackets
Highlights
March Madness 2018 TV Schedule:
Naturally, ESPN dominates coverage and CBS gets the final four and the championship game but games are spread all over the place so get your DVR ready.

CBS, TBS, TNT, and truTV broadcast most of the 1st round through the elite eight.

During the rounds of 64 and 32 their is overlap but once the Sweet Sixteen begins, TV coverage becomes exclusive for each time slot.

View Live Brackets For Specific Game Times, TV Stations & Matchups.
All times p.m. and Eastern.

FIRST FOUR

Tuesday
6:30, truTV: No. 16  Mount St. Mary’s vs. No. 16 New Orleans (Brian Anderson/Chris Webber/Lewis Johnson)
Approx. 9:00, truTV: No. 11 Kansas State Wildcats vs. No. 11 Wake Forest (Anderson/Webber/Johnson)
Wednesday
6:30, truTV: No. 16 North Carolina Central Eagles vs. No. 16 UC Davis (Spero Dedes, Steve Smith, Len Elmore, Ros Gold-Onwude)
Approx. 9:00, truTV: No. 11 Providence Friars  vs. No. 11 USC (Dedes/Smith/Elmore/Gold-Onwude)
Round of 64

Thursday Afternoon Window
12:15, CBS: No. 5 Notre Dame Fighting Irish vs. No. 12 Princeton (Verne Lundquist, Jim Spanarkel, Allie LaForce)
12:40, truTV: No.  5 Virginia Cavaliers vs. No. 12 UNC Wilmington (Ian Eagle, Steve Lavin, Evan Washburn)
1:30, TNT: No. 4 Butler Bulldogs vs. No. 13 Winthrop (Carter Blackburn, Mike Gminski, Debbie Antonelli, Lisa Byington)
2:00, TBS: No. 1 Gonzaga Bulldogs vs. No. 16 South Dakota State (Andrew Catalon, Steve Lappas, Jamie Erdahl)
Approx. 2:45, CBS: No. 4 West Virginia Mountaineers vs. No. 13 Bucknell (Lundquist/Spanarkel/LaForce)
Approx. 3:10, truTV: No. 4 Florida Gators vs. No. 13 East Tennessee State (Eagle/Lavin/Washburn)
Approx. 4:00, TNT: No. 5 Minnesota Golden Gophers vs. No. 12 Middle Tennessee (Blackburn/Gminski/Antontelli/Byington)
Approx. 4:30, TBS: No. 8 Northwestern Wildcats vs. No. 9 Vanderbilt (Catalon/Lappas/Erdahl)

Thursday Evening Window
6:50, TNT, No. 6 Maryland Terrapins vs. No. 11 Xavier (Eagle/Lavin/Washburn)
7:10, CBS: No. 1 Villanova Wildcats vs. No. 16 Mount St. Mary’s/New Orleans  (Lundquist/Spanarkel/LaForce)
7:20, TBS: No. 7 Saint Mary’s vs. No. 10 VCU (Catalon/Lappas/Erdahl)
7:27, truTV: No. 4 Purdue Boilermakers vs. No. 13 Vermont (Blackburn/Gminski/Antontelli/Byington)
Approx. 9:20, TNT: No. 3 Florida State Seminoles vs. No. 14 Florida Gulf Coast (Eagle/Lavin/Washburn)
Approx. 9:40, CBS: No. 8 Wisconsin Badgers vs. No. 9 Virginia Tech Hokies (Lundquist/Spanarkel/LaForce)
Approx. 9:50, TBS: No. 2 Arizona Wildcats vs. No. 15 North Dakota Fighting Hawks  (Catalon/Lappas/Erdahl)
Approx. 9:57, truTV: No. 5 Iowa State Cyclones vs. No. 12 Nevada (Blackburn/Gminski/Antontelli/Byington)

Friday Afternoon Window
12:15, CBS: No. 7 Michigan Wolverines vs. No. 10 Oklahoma State Cowboys  (Jim Nantz, Bill Raftery, Grant Hill, Tracy Wolfson)
12:40, truTV: No. 3 Baylor Bears vs. No. 14 New Mexico State (Kevin Harlan, Reggie Miller, Dan Bonner, Dana Jacobson)
1:30, TNT: No. 8 Arkansas Razorbacks vs. No. 9 Seton Hall (Anderson/Webber/Johnson)
2:00, TBS: No. 3 Oregon Ducks vs. No. 14 Iona (Dedes/Smith/Elmore/Gold-Onwude)
Approx. 2:45, CBS: No. 2 Louisville Cardinals vs. No. 15 Jacksonville State (Nantz/Raftery/Hill/Wolfson)
Approx. 3:10, truTV: No. 6 SMU Mustangs vs. No. 11 USC/Providence (Harlan/Miller/Bonner/Jacobson)
Approx. 4:00, TNT: No. 1 North Carolina Tar Heels vs. No. 16 Texas Southern (Anderson/Webber/Johnson)
Approx. 4:30, TBS: No. 6 Creighton Bluejays vs. No. 11 Rhode Island (Dedes/Smith/Elmore/Gold-Onwude)














Friday Evening Window
6:50, TNT, No. 1 Kansas Jayhawks vs. No. 16 NCCU/UC Davis (Harlan/Miller/Bonner/Jacobson)
7:10, CBS: No. 7 Dayton Flyers vs. No. 10 Wichita State (Nantz/Raftery/Hill/Wolfson)
7:20, TBS: No. 2 Duke Blue Devils vs. No. 15 Troy (Anderson/Webber/Johnson)
7:27, truTV: No. 6 Cincinnati Bearcats vs. No. 11 K-State/Wake Forest (Dedes/Smith/Elmore/Gold-Onwude)
Approx. 9:20, TNT: No. 8 Miami vs. No. 9 Michigan State (Harlan/Miller/Bonner/Jacobson)
Approx. 9:40, CBS: No. 2 Kentucky Wildcats vs. No. 15 Northern Kentucky (Nantz/Raftery/Hill/Wolfson)
Approx. 9:50, TBS: No. 7 South Carolina Gamecocks vs. No. 10 Marquette (Anderson/Webber/Johnson)
Approx. 9:57, truTV: No. 3 UCLA Bruins vs. No. 14 Kent State (Dedes/Smith/Elmore/Gold-Onwude)